close menu
Geek & Sundry Nominated for The International Academy of Web Television Awards!

Geek & Sundry Nominated for The International Academy of Web Television Awards!

The International Academy of Web Television announced their nominees and we’re so honored to be recognized along with some amazing people! Congrats to Caper, Space Janitors, Player Piano, TableTop, and LARPs: The Series on your nominations. You rock, don’t ever change. #HAGS

Best Ensemble Performance (Drama)

  • Caper
  • Nikki & Nora
  • Out With Dad
  • Sequestered
  • The Banks
  • We Are Angel

Best Male Performance in a Comedy

  • Matthew Werkmeister, Chris & Josh
  • Shane Savage, Chris & Josh
  • Angelo Lozada, GET SOME!
  • Aljin Abella, Hunter n Hornet
  • Jonathan Silver, LARPs: The Series

Best Ensemble Performance (Comedy)

  • Caper
  • Real Housewives of Horror
  • Space Janitors
  • SOS: Save Our Skins
  • Video Game High School

Best Writing (Comedy)

  • Amy Berg and Mike Sizemore, Caper
  • Jon Verrall, LARPs: The Series
  • Jake Greene, Millennial Parents
  • Andy Signore and Spencer Gilbert, Honest Trailers
  • Dan Beirne and Mark Little, Space Riders: Division Earth
  • Morgan Waters and Brooks Gray, The Amazing Gayl Pile
Best Genre Series
  • Caper
  • Daemonium
  • Grayson: Earth One
  • The Gambit
  • SOS: Save Our Skins
Best Variety Series
  • Kids React
  • Player Piano
  • Progress: Ask a Cam Harlot
  • The Walking Fred
  • What’s Trending
Best Pre-Recorded Host
  • John Campea, AMC Mailbag
  • Larry King, Larry King Now
  • Kristen Nedopak, Late to the Game
  • Shawn Thomas, Local Flight
  • Wil Wheaton, TableTop
Best Directing (Non-Fiction)
  • Aaron McLane, Blitzed
  • Benny Fine and Rafi Fine, Kids React
  • Tom Grey, Player Piano
  • Antonia Guajardo, Por el último round
  • Robert Angelo, Roads & Rides – People, Places, Passion
Best Cinematography
  • Stephen Paar, Player Piano
  • Jeff Barklage, Star Trek Phase II / New Voyages
  • Arnaud Dumas, The Banks
  • Matthew Wightman and Wes Pratt, Time Keeper
  • Jon Salmon, Video Game High School
Best Costume Design
  • Danny Casco, Agustin Aguirre, Studio Patna, and Jotar, Daemonium
  • Jon Verrall, LARPs: The Series
  • Marchelle Hall, My 2 Black Girlfriends
  • Concetta Verna, Player Piano
  • The League of S.T.E.A.M., The League of S.T.E.A.M.
Best Production Design
  • Katie Moest, The New Adventures of Peter and Wendy
  • Megan Burns, Kia Herman, Player Piano
  • Sebastian Harder, Space Janitors
  • Eric Slatkin, Jay Holzer, Thirsty For
  • Gabor Norman, Ryan Martin, Video Game High School
Best Original Music
  • Henry Dalton, Alex Cornish and Christopher George, Future Duck!
  • Gordy Haab and Allene Quincy, My 2 Black Girlfriends
  • Chris Edgar, Steve’s Quest: The Musical
  • David DeDourek, Space Janitors
  • Jay McCarrol, Mark Little, Tyler Kyte, Alex Khaskin, and Matt Beckett, Space Riders: Division Earth
Best Visual Effects
  • Daemonium
  • Space Janitors
  • Space Riders: Division Earth
  • Star Trek Phase II / New Voyages
  • Video Game High School
Best Sound
  • Guidestones: Sunflower Noir
  • Player Piano
  • Space Riders: Division Earth
  • Sweethearts of the Galaxy
  • The Division
  • Video Game High School

For the full list of nominees, visit IAWTV’s official site!
Critical Role

Critical Role: Episode 68 – Cloak and Dagger

show
Critical Role Fan Art Gallery – Every Step Counts in an Adventure

Critical Role Fan Art Gallery – Every Step Counts in an Adventure

article
Critical Role

Critical Role: Episode 67 – The Chase to Glintshore

show